Finesse Mitchell

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/12/1972 , Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Alfred Langston Mitchell

Gender

Male

Biography:

Stand-up comic Finesse Mitchell is best known as a cast member on "Saturday Night Live," where he was cast member from 2003 to 2006. He has appeared on NBC’s “Late Friday” and has made regular appearances on BET’s “Comic View.” He performs in college campuses across the country and in America’s hottest comedy clubs including the Miami Improv, The Punchline and Chris Tucker’s Comedy Café in Atlanta as well as Los Angeles’ Hollywood Improv, The Comedy Store and The Laugh Factory. Mitchell was born June 12, 1972 and raised in Atlanta, Georgia; he is also a graduate of the University of Miami. He regularly commutes between Los Angeles and New York.