Finlay Currie

Follow
Finlay Currie

Born

1/20/1878, Edinburgh,Scotland,UK

Died

5/9/1968

Birth Name

Finlay Jefferson Currie

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Finlay Currie was a Scottish actor who achieved great success on stage, film and television. A native of Edinburgh, Scotland, Currie's first foray into the entertainment industry was a musical dance number he performed with his wife, Maude. Finlay and Maude Currie had one son, George Francis Courtney…more

Credits