Fionnula Flanagan

Follow
Fionnula Flanagan

Born

12/10/1941, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Fionnghuala Flanagan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Fionnula Flannagan, Fionnuala Flanagan
  • Season Two
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fionnula Flanagan is an actress and producer who trained at the Abbey Theatre in Dublin, Ireland, and in Switzerland. Born on December 10, 1941, in Dublin, Fionnula is a stage actress who lives in Los Angeles, California. Fionnula made her television debut in 1965 in the title role…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Fionnula Flanagan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW