Fish

Follow
Fish

Born

4/25/1958, Edinburgh, Scotland

Birth Name

Derek William Dick

Gender

Also Known As

Derek William Dick
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fish began his career as a vocalist in 1980 with the band "Blewitt". By December of that year, he became acquainted with Marillion (then called "Silmarillion") guitarist Steven Rothery. After joining the band, Marillion gigged regularly until they were signed by EMI in September of 1982. Four albums…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes