Fisher Stevens

Follow
Fisher Stevens

Born

11/27/1963, Evanston, Illinois

Birth Name

Steven Fisher

Gender

Male
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT

Fisher Stevens is an American actor, producer, and director whose documentaries have won him an Academy Award. Born Steven Fisher on November 27, 1963 in Chicago, he entered the world of acting through some minor films like The Burning in 1981. However, he very quickly founded his own…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes