Flavor Flav

Follow
Flavor Flav

Born

3/16/1959, Long Island, New York, United States.

Birth Name

William Johnathan Drayton Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Flava Flav
  • Flavor Flav from Strange Love.
  • Flavor Flav and Brigitte Nielson from St...
  • Flavor Flav and Brigitte Nielson from St...
  • Flavor Flav in season 3 of Flavor of Love.
7.7
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
William Jonathan Drayton, Jr., better known as Flavor Flav (born March 16, 1959), is a rap artist and member of the influential and politically-conscious rap group Public Enemy. Born in Roosevelt, New York, Flav, a classically-trained pianist, attended Adelphi University in Long Island where, while rapping under the…more

Credits