Flea

Follow
Flea

Born

10/16/1962, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Michael Peter Balzary

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known as an integral member of one of the '80s-'90s most popular rock bands, the Red Hot Chili Peppers, Flea (real name Michael Balzary) is widely regarded as one of rock's most talented bassists. By combining funk-style bass ( la Funkadelic) with psychedelic, punk, and hard rock,…more

Credits