Flex Alexander

Follow
Flex Alexander

Born

4/15/1970, new york city, the bronx

Birth Name

Mark Knox

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Flex
8.9
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Biography: Bronx born and raised, Flex got his in entertainment as a dancer and choreographer, working with the rap trio sensation Salt 'N Pepa as well as for recording artists such as Queen Latifah, Toni Tony Tone, Heavy D. And The Boys and Mary J. Blige. He also…more

Credits