TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Flora Robson

Follow
Flora Robson

Born

3/28/1902, South Shields, County Durham, England

Died

7/7/1984

Birth Name

Flora McKenzie Robson

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dame Flora Robson was born on March 28, 1902, in South Shields, England. She began performing at the age of five, traveling by horse and carriage to compete in recitation contests. After studying at London's prestigious Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, she made her stage debut in London…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Flora Robson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW