Florence Griffith Joyner

Follow
Florence Griffith Joyner

Born

12/21/1959, Los Angeles,California

Died

9/21/1998

Birth Name

Florence Delorez Griffith

Gender

8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
"Dee Dee," as she was nicknamed in her youth, was the seventh of eleven children. Her mother, also named Florence, had married Dee Dee's father, Robert Griffith, after moving to California in search of a modeling career. The large family was settled in the Mojave Desert when the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Florence Griffith Joyner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW