Florence Halop

Follow
Florence Halop

Born

1/23/1923, Queens, New York, USA

Died

7/15/1986

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Flo Halop
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

On radio from age 4, Florence found TV comedy to be her medium, drawing laughs alone with her short stature, feisty demeanor and unmistakable rasp. In 1985, she replaced Selma Diamond as the deadpan bailiff on the hit sitcom "Night Court." Diamond, who also had a crackling nasal…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Florence Halop yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW