Florence Henderson

Follow
Florence Henderson

Born

2/14/1934, Dale, Indiana, USA

Died

11/24/2016

Birth Name

Florence Agnes Henderson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Flo Henderson
  • Florence Henderson stars in Season Eleve...
  • Florence Henderson and Corky Ballas star...
  • Dr. Florence Henderson from The Surreal ...
8.3
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT

Florence is the youngest of ten children. During the filming of the original Brady Bunch TV series she flew to New York every weekend. The show was filmed in Los Angeles. Florence has four children from her first marriage.

Credits