Florida Friebus

Follow
Florida Friebus

Born

10/10/1909, Auburndale, Massachusetts, USA

Died

5/27/1988

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Florida Freibus
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Character actress best known as the sweet, always-knitting "little old lady" patient on The Bob Newhart Show.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Florida Friebus yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW