Floyd 'Red Crow' Westerman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/17/1936 , South Dakota, USA

Died

12/13/2007

Birth Name

Floyd Kanghi Duta Westerman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Westerman was a member of the Dakota Sioux tribe and has made a name for himself since his career debut in a 1988 episode of"MacGyver", becoming one of the most recognizable Native Americans working in film and television. He also appeared on "Walker, Texas Ranger".

More
Less