Forbes March

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/12/1973 , Bristol, England

Birth Name

Forbes William March

Gender

Male

Biography:

Named one of the "50 Most Beautiful People in Soaps" in 1999, Forbes March has quickly become one of the most beloved actors ever to grace the small screen.

Raised in Halifax, Nova Scotia by his teacher mom, Janette March, and his columnist/philosopher dad, Dr. Peter March, Forbes got his big acting break in 1991 in the Canadian series Northwood.

At 5'11", the brown haired, blue eyed March soon turned to modeling to make money. But, after several years, he decided to once again try his hand at acting and soon found himself, in 1999, on All My Children. Two years later, he landed the role of mutant Jesse Kilmartin on the sci-fi hit, Mutant X. Where he stayed until the series was cancelled in 2004.

Forbes has been married to Vanessa Sergio for several years. They have two children, Marina (born in 1999) and Peter Forbes (born in 2006).
More
Less