Forest Whitaker

Follow
Forest Whitaker

Born

7/15/1961, Longview, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Forest Steven Whitaker

Gender

Male
  • Forest Whitaker, Matt Ryan and Michael K...
  • Forest Whitaker on Criminal Minds: Suspe...
7.8
User Rating
78 votes

Biography

EDIT

His parents are Forest Whitaker Jr and Laura Francis Smith.Whitaker has an eye condition called strabismus, often incorrectly referred to as 'lazy eye'.Initially Forest was a football player at Cal State Fullerton. There the coach continued to play him despite a painful back injury. Whitaker transferred to University…more

Credits