Forrest Taylor

Follow
Forrest Taylor

Born

12/29/1883, Bloomington, Illinois

Died

2/19/1965

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

E. Forrest Taylor, Forest Taylor
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Forrest Taylor was an American actor whose career began in the early years of Hollywood, when he acted in silent movies. His career survived the coming of talkies and lasted into the 1960s. Taylor was born in Bloomington, Illinois, and began acting on the stage. His significant early…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Forrest Taylor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less