Forrest Tucker

Follow
Forrest Tucker

Born

2/12/1919, Plainfield, Indiana, USA

Died

10/25/1986

Birth Name

Forrest Meredith Tucker

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tall, rugged looking actor who enjoyed a long career in both television and movies. Most of his leading roles in movies were in B-level pictures but he did appear in a few quality A-list films such as Sands of Iwo Jima, Auntie Mame, and The Yearling. Tucker's TV…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Forrest Tucker yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW