Foxy Brown

Follow
Foxy Brown

Born

9/9/1979, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Inga Marchand

Gender

7.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Inga Marchand, 6 September 1979, Brooklyn, New York, USA. Marchand grew up with another future female rap star, Lil' Kim, in Park Slope, Brooklyn. Naming herself after the eponymous Pam Grier character in the cult blaxploitation movie, Brown's rapid rise to fame began when, at the age of…more

Credits