Fran Allison

Follow
Fran Allison

Born

11/20/1907, La Porte City, Iowa USA

Died

6/13/1989

Birth Name

Frances Allison

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Radio and television personality, comedienne and singer Fran Allison is best remembered for her starring role on the daily children's program Kukla, Fran and Ollie which ran from 1947 to 1957. Fran was a regular radio personality in the Chicago based show The Breakfast Club and was on…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Fran Allison yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW