Fran Drescher

Follow
Fran Drescher

Born

9/30/1957, Flushing, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Francine Joy Drescher

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Frannie
9.3
User Rating
195 votes

Biography

EDIT
Francine Joy Drescher was born on September 30th, 1957 in Flushing, Queens, New York to Morty and Sylvia Drescher. Fran, as she is called, attended Hillcrest High school in New York .At 15, she met the man she thought she was going to spend the rest of her…more

Credits