Fran Drescher

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/30/1957 , Flushing, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Francine Joy Drescher

Gender

Female

Biography:

Francine Joy Drescher was born on September 30th, 1957 in Flushing, Queens, New York to Morty and Sylvia Drescher. Fran, as she is called, attended Hillcrest High school in New York .At 15, she met the man she thought she was going to spend the rest of her life with. He was Peter Marc Jacobson. Fran divorced Peter in 1999, and she is also a cancer survivor. Years ago Fran was raped in an attack in Fran and Peter's home.
  • © The WB / Kwaku Alston
More
Less