Fran Kranz

Follow
Fran Kranz

Born

7/13/1983

Birth Name

Francis Kranz

Gender

Male
  • ran Kranz as Topher Brink in the second ...
  • Creator/Executive Producer Joss Whedon, ...
8.2
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT
Franz Kranz is an upcoming actor from California. He started acting in high school where he participated in the school plays and he played Judas in their version of Jesus Christ Superstar. While attending Yale, Franz was in several sketch comedy groups. He has been in the notable…more

Credits