Fran Kranz

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/13/1983

Birth Name

Francis Kranz

Gender

Male

Biography:

Franz Kranz is an upcoming actor from California. He started acting in high school where he participated in the school plays and he played Judas in their version of Jesus Christ Superstar. While attending Yale, Franz was in several sketch comedy groups. He has been in the notable films Donnie Darko, Training Day and Orange County. He has a role in the new Joss Whedon series, Dollhouse.