France Nuyen

Follow
France Nuyen

Born

7/31/1939, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

Birth Name

France Nguyen Vannga

Gender

Female

Also Known As

France Nguyen
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Herself a victim of child abuse, Nuyen earned a Master's degree in Clinical Psychology in 1986, and since then has made the transition to a second career in family practice counseling, working mostly with abused children, abused and battered women and women in prison. Became a Psychological counselor in Los Angeles.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed France Nuyen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW