Frances Bay

Follow
Frances Bay

Born

1/23/1919, Dauphin, Manitoba, Canada

Died

9/15/2011

Birth Name

Frances Goffman

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frances Bay was an American-Canadian character actress who was born in 1919 and died in 2011. Frances was born in Mannville, Alberta and began acting professionally in Winnipeg and hosted the Canadian Broadcasting Company's radio show, "Everybody's Program" during World War Two. Frances married Charles Bay and moved…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Frances Bay yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW