Frances McDormand

Follow
Frances McDormand

Born

6/23/1957, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Frances Louise McDormand

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Fran McDormand
8.3
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT

Frances Louise McDormand is not your typical Hollywood actress. The roles that she has chosen have been unusual and quirky. McDormand's most famous character portrayal to date is Marge, the small town of Fargo's pregnant police chief. In a word, brilliant.
McDormand was born on June 23,…more

Credits