Francesca Annis

Follow
Francesca Annis

Born

5/14/1944, London, England

Birth Name

Francesca M. P. Annis

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Height 5'10" Trivia: Former companion is British actor Ralph Fiennes (The English Patient 1996). They broke up in February 2006. She met Ralph Fiennes while performing the play Hamlet in 1994. She portrayed Gertrude, he Hamlet. Has 3 children from a long relationship with Patrick Wiseman that began…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Francesca Annis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less