Francesca Annis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/14/1944 , London, England

Birth Name

Francesca M. P. Annis

Gender

Male

Biography:

Height 5'10"

Trivia: Former companion is British actor Ralph Fiennes (The English Patient 1996). They broke up in February 2006.

She met Ralph Fiennes while performing the play Hamlet in 1994. She portrayed Gertrude, he Hamlet.

Has 3 children from a long relationship with Patrick Wiseman that began in 1976.

Attended convent schools and wanted to be a nun when she was young.
More
Less