Francis Matthews

Follow
Francis Matthews

Born

9/2/1927, York, Yorkshire, England

Birth Name

Francis J. Matthews

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Spouse: Angela Browne (1963-20 June 2001) (Her Death) 3 Children. Trivia: Began worl in the theatre as an Assistant Stage Manager when he was 17, and got his first role as a school boy in 'Emlyn Williams' "The Corn is Green" Father of actor Damien Matthews. Brother of actor Paul Shelley.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW