Francis McDonald

Follow
Francis McDonald

Born

8/22/1891, Bowling Green, Kentucky

Died

9/18/1968

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Francis MacDonald, Francis J. MacDonald, Francis J. McDonald
6.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Francis McDonald was born on August 22, 1891 in Bowling Green, Kentucky. He was a well-known American actor, who featured in about three hundred films and ninety TV shows during a busy career spanning fifty-two years. He was a hunky man, who made several appearances as a leading…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Francis McDonald yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW