Francis X. Bushman

Follow
Francis X. Bushman

Born

1/10/1883, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Died

8/23/1966

Birth Name

Francis Xavier Bushman

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Francis Xavier Bushman was an American film actor. His career started in 1911 in the silent film His Friend's Wife, but it did not survive the silent screen era. As a young man he worked on his body building and even posed for sculpture. I 1902 he married…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Francis X. Bushman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW