Francis X. Bushman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/10/1883 , Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Died

8/23/1966

Birth Name

Francis Xavier Bushman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Francis Xavier Bushman was an American film actor. His career started in 1911 in the silent film His Friend's Wife, but it did not survive the silent screen era.
As a young man he worked on his body building and even posed for sculpture. I 1902 he married Josephine Fladune. In 1918, with having 5 children they got a divorce. Francis had an affair with Beverly Bayne. Three days after his divorce he married Miss Bayne.