Francois Arnaud

Follow
Francois Arnaud

Born

7/5/1985, Outrement, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

Francois Barbeau

Gender

Male
  • Francois Arnaud as Cesare Borgia, Hollid...
  • Holliday Grainger as Lucrezia Borgia and...
  • Francois Arnaud as Cesare Borgia on The ...
  • David Oakes as Juan Borgia, Holliday Gra...
9.6
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT

Montreal born French Canadian actor Franois Arnaud started his career on the stage shortly after graduating from the Conservatoire d'Art Dramatique de Montreal in 2007. He jumped to the small screen landing several roles in local television series and becoming well-known after his participation in the critically acclaimed…more

Credits