Francoise Pascal

Follow
Francoise Pascal

Born

10/14/1949, Vacoas, Mauritius

Birth Name

Claire Marie Francoise Pascal

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born 14 October on the Island of Mauritius. She was educated in Paris and London. Her first taste of showbiz came when she was dancing on Top of the Pops in the 60s. Her first film was 'Loving Feeling' (1968), a film by Bashoo Sen.In 1970.

Credits