Frank Attardi

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/3/1934 , New York,New York

Died

9/15/2004

Birth Name

Frank Robert Attardi

Gender

Male

Biography:

Frank Attardi passed away on September 15, 2004, at the age of 70. He left behind his wife, Linda Dano, and children David Attardi and Elisa (Attardi) Weber, and granddaughters Jenna Attardi and Hannah and Abigail Weber. Attardi had a successful career in advertising, and in the 1960s was responsible for many memorable ad campaigns for companies like Estée Lauder, Perrier, Ragu and Kimberly-Clark. Attardi was married to Linda for over twenty years, and it was because of her that he ventured in front of the camera to play Beau Wexler on Another World in the 1980s.