Frank Carson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/11/1926 , Belfast, County Down, Northern Ireland, UK

Died

2/22/2012

Birth Name

Hugh Francis Carson

Gender

Male

Biography:

This Frank Carson guide is for the Irish actor-comedian active from 1971-2010.



For the Cinematographer active from 1956-1970, please see Frank G. Carson.