Frank Dicopoulos

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/3/1957 , Akron, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Frank Dickos

Gender

Male

Biography:

Frank Dicopoulos is an American actor best known for playing the role of "Frank Achilles Cooper Jr." on the CBS soap opera Guiding Light, a role which he originated in 1987.

He was discovered during a nationwide talent search for a role on the television series Chips. Frank was one of four finalists in that competition.

Frank married Teja Anderson in 1990 and they have two children, Jaden and Olivia.

He recently became the spokesperson for the Skin Cancer Foundation after being diagnosed and treated for a basal cell carcinoma, a form of skin cancer.
More
Less