Frank Faylen

Follow
Frank Faylen

Born

12/8/1905, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.

Died

8/2/1985

Birth Name

Frank Ruf

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frank Faylen was an American character actor who was born on December 8, 1905, in St. Louis, Missouri. He passed away on August 2, 1985, in Burbank, California. Frank first appeared on stage as a baby with his vaudeville parents, and he grew up in the theater. His…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Frank Faylen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less