Frank Gifford

Follow
Frank Gifford

Born

Santa Monica, California, USA

Died

8/9/2015

Birth Name

Frank Newton Gifford

Gender

Male
7.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Frank Gifford was an All American at USC and a former New York Giants football star who had a long post-football career as a sportscaster on TV and radio. Gifford and his wife, television host Kathie Lee Gifford, were married on October 18, 1986, and lived in Greenwich,…more

Credits