Frank Gorshin

Follow
Frank Gorshin

Born

4/5/1933, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania , USA

Died

5/17/2005

Birth Name

Frank Gorshin, Jr.

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frank Gorshin (born April 5, 1933) was an American comedian and actor, who memorably played "The Riddler" on the Batman TV series starring Adam West. He grew up in Pennsylvania, and attended Carnegie Mellon University, while also performing his impressions at nightclubs. He began landing guest appearances on…more

Credits