Frank Grillo

Follow
Frank Grillo

Born

6/8/1963, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frank J. Grillo
  • Frank Grillo as Nick Monohan on The Gates.
  • Frank Grillo as Nick Monohan on The Gates.
  • Frank Grillo as Nick Monohan on The Gates.
7.4
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT

The oldest of three children, Frank Grillo was born on June 8, 1963, and grew up in Upstate New York. He began acting in high school plays, but he was also a star athlete and dreamed of playing sports professionally. His parents wanted him to go to college…more

Credits