Frank Kelly

Follow
Frank Kelly

Born

1/1/1938, Ireland

Birth Name

Francis O'Kelly

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frank Kelly, married to Baibre Neldon (1964-present), has featured prominately in many of the performing arts, including Radio, TV, theatre, music, writing and films. He has had a tremendous impact on Irish theatre but he is most well known for playing Father Jack Hackett on the hit Irish…more

Credits