Frank McCourt

Follow
Frank McCourt

Born

8/19/1931, Brooklyn, New York

Died

7/19/2009

Birth Name

Francis McCourt

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frank McCourt was born in 1931 in Brooklyn, New York, to Irish immigrant parents, grew up in Limerick, Ireland, and at the age of nineteen, returned to America. After having casual jobs such as busboy at the Biltmore Hotel he settled down to a college eduction and eventually…more

Credits