Frank McDonald (I)

Follow
Frank McDonald (I)

Born

11/9/1899, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Died

3/8/1980

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frank MacDonald, Bill Raynor
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Frank McDonald, born November 9, 1899, began his career as a stage actor before moving on to Hollywood in 1934 as a dialog director. He went on to become a director of over 100 cowboy and "B" movies before moving over to direct television as well (1950-1966).

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Frank McDonald (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW