Frank Mills

Follow
Frank Mills

Born

4/11/1927, London, England

Birth Name

Albert

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Peckham in 1927, came to acting when he took his sister to a theatre club.Worked in rep all over the country, where he met his wife.

Married,and since divorced.Two daughters, 3 grandchildren. Living in East Anglia.

He has worked in far to many parts to list.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Frank Mills yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW