Frank Mir

Follow
Frank Mir

Born

5/24/1979, Las Vegas, Nevada

Birth Name

Francisco Santos Mir III

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mir is a professional mixed martial artist and fight commentator. Mir is the former heavyweight champion of the UFC. He famously won the title on June 19, 2004, when he faced Tim Sylvia for the vacant heavyweight title at UFC 48: Payback. Mir won the title after only…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Frank Mir yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW