Frank Morgan

Follow
Frank Morgan

Born

6/1/1890, New York, New York

Died

9/18/1949

Birth Name

Francis Philip Wuppermann

Gender

10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frank was born on June 1, 1890 to an eleven children family.He grew up in Ney York and in 1914 he started broadway work. He starred in many silent films starting out with "The Suspect" from then on he continued working on films until in 1939 with the…more

Credits