Frank Nicotero

Follow
Frank Nicotero

Born

3/4/1969, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Frank Joseph Nicotero

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frank is 5'6" and grew up in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. He is now married to Sara since December 7, 2003. Frank's mother is German and his father is Italian. He was voted "Class Clown" in High School three years in a row. Nicotero enrolled at Pittsburgh's Duquesne University, however,…more

Credits