Frank Nicotero

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/4/1969 , Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Frank Joseph Nicotero

Gender

Male

Biography:

Frank is 5'6" and grew up in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. He is now married to Sara since December 7, 2003. Frank's mother is German and his father is Italian. He was voted "Class Clown" in High School three years in a row. Nicotero enrolled at Pittsburgh's Duquesne University, however, his desire to become a comedian outweighed his desire to study and he dropped out of college after one semester to pursue his childhood dream.
  • © 2009 Oxygen Media
  • © 2002 Telepictures/WireImage.com